Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5867,200
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8007,333
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5947,205
YaoundeCameroon 13,2988,264
YokoCameroon 13,2358,225
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,5802,846
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1851,979
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3161,439
YanjiChina 9,0425,619
YichangChina 11,1386,921
YinchuanChina 10,7446,676
YiningChina 11,1276,915
YariguiesColombia 5,4623,394
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0553,141
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9583,081
YazdIran 12,6557,864
YakushimaJapan 9,8386,113
YamagataJapan 8,6045,347
YamaguchiJapan 9,5165,914
YokkaichiJapan 9,0915,649
YokohamaJapan 8,8305,487
YonagoJapan 9,2945,776
YonagunijimaJapan 10,8396,735
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6416,612
YeMyanmar 13,3338,285
YolaNigeria 12,9558,050
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7386,051
YurimaguasPeru 6,2723,897
YekaterinburgRussia 9,9266,168
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9284,927
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,8647,373
Yakima, WaUsa 1,416880
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,2422,015
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,392865
York, PaUsa 3,7062,303
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,3942,109
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 381237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -