Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,9626,812
UaupesBrazil 6,5254,054
UbatubaBrazil 10,0326,234
UberabaBrazil 9,5475,933
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9411,828
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,9806,823
UpernavikGreenland 5,5203,430
UummannaqGreenland 5,6063,484
UdineItaly 9,8836,141
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5226,538
UenoJapan 9,1345,676
UnzendakeJapan 9,7026,029
UrakawaJapan 8,1965,093
UshibukaJapan 9,7576,063
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,7455,434
UwajimaJapan 9,5015,904
UkmergeLithuania 9,4955,900
UtenaLithuania 9,4965,901
UlaangomMongolia 10,2316,358
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8616,128
UlgiiMongolia 10,3836,452
UliastaiMongolia 10,2786,387
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3226,414
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7436,054
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3255,795
UfaRussia 10,1436,303
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5454,689
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4805,891
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4263,993
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,2825,768
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9375,553
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2763,900
Ust-MajaRussia 7,6314,742
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2443,880
Umm BeninSudan 14,0268,716
UmeňSweden 8,5545,315
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,8828,005
Udon ThaniThailand 12,8327,974
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9808,066
UrfaTurkey 11,7677,312
UsakTurkey 11,2857,013
Uman’Ukraine 10,3086,406
UzgorodUkraine 10,0406,239
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4752,159
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1981,987
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7691,721
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1311,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -