Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6027,831
TiranaAlbania 10,6186,598
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3537,055
TebessaAlgeria 10,5106,531
TimimounAlgeria 10,4846,515
TindoufAlgeria 9,9786,200
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5766,572
TrelewArgentina 10,1306,295
TucumanArgentina 8,7805,456
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7807,942
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7807,941
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5227,160
TibooburraAustralia 12,5937,825
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6187,219
TshaneBotswana 16,0249,958
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1715,699
TarauacaBrazil 6,8604,263
TauaBrazil 9,2835,769
TefeBrazil 6,9804,337
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9566,187
TeresinaBrazil 9,0085,598
TiriosBrazil 7,3504,568
TorresBrazil 10,0736,260
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3775,206
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3135,787
TriunfoBrazil 9,6085,970
TucuruiBrazil 8,3005,158
TuriacuBrazil 8,5575,317
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2442,638
Terrace, BcCanada 2,4171,502
Teslin, YtCanada 3,0971,925
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6071,620
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9381,826
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8971,800
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,8891,795
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4512,144
Tofino, BcCanada 1,7901,113
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,5122,183
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,4942,171
Trenton, OnCanada 3,6652,278
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,1421,953
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9573,080
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3585,815
TaiyuanChina 10,4736,508
TaoyuanChina 10,9276,790
TengchongChina 12,3817,694
TønderDenmark 8,9305,550
TylstrupDenmark 8,7895,461
TystofteDenmark 9,0075,597
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9683,087
TahrirEgypt 12,1367,541
TantaEgypt 12,1357,541
TallinEstonia 9,0925,650
TartuEstonia 9,2555,751
TampereFinland 8,8715,513
TurkuFinland 8,9195,542
ToulonFrance 9,7536,061
ToulouseFrance 9,4545,875
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,0743,775
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,1674,454
TchibanGabon 13,7488,543
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4377,107
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2535,750
TamaleGhana 11,8617,371
ThessalonikiGreece 10,8386,735
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0956,894
TimehriGuyana 6,8654,266
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,8372,384
TelaHonduras 3,6962,297
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0289,339
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0289,339
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,6128,459
TabrizIran 11,8527,365
TeheranIran 12,2017,582
Tel AvivIsrael 12,1697,562
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5766,572
TarvisioItaly 9,8616,128
TermoliItaly 10,3266,417
TorinoItaly 9,6946,024
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6766,013
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,5536,558
TrevicoItaly 10,4236,477
TrevisoItaly 9,8686,132
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,9426,178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6886,020
TabouIvory Coast 11,6437,235
TadotsuJapan 9,3425,805
TakadaJapan 8,8295,486
TakamatsuJapan 9,3175,790
TakayamaJapan 8,9625,569
TanegashimaJapan 9,7916,084
TatenoJapan 8,7565,441
TateyamaJapan 8,8435,495
TokushimaJapan 9,2975,777
TokyoJapan 8,8065,472
TomakomaiJapan 8,2565,131
TottoriJapan 9,2265,733
ToyamaJapan 8,9305,549
ToyookaJapan 9,1805,705
TsuJapan 9,1085,660
TsurugaJapan 9,0825,644
TsuyamaJapan 9,2705,761
TurgayKazakhstan 10,7216,662
TripoliLebanon 11,9507,426
TobrukLibya 11,7047,273
TripoliLibya 11,0446,863
TelsiaiLithuania 9,3455,807
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,87911,110
TolanaroMadagascar 18,28911,365
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,91911,135
ThyoloMalawi 16,72010,390
TawauMalaysia 12,7537,925
TessalitMali 11,2216,973
TimbuktuMali 11,1576,933
TombMali 11,1626,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,3396,425
TacubayaMexico 2,4931,549
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3941,488
TarialanMongolia 9,9116,159
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1336,297
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1316,296
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2476,368
TangierMorocco 9,5725,948
TarfayaMorocco 9,5815,954
TazaMorocco 9,8136,098
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8667,995
TaungooMyanmar 13,0748,125
ThandweMyanmar 13,2348,224
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,1046,279
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3577,057
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4166,472
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4627,123
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7436,676
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,5906,581
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,5216,538
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4636,502
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,5576,560
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,4246,478
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6576,622
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2226,974
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2296,978
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0686,878
TahouaNiger 11,9547,428
TillaberyNiger 11,7067,274
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6455,993
TromsoNorway 7,9884,964
TrondheimNorway 8,2905,152
ThumraitOman 14,2208,836
TacnaPeru 7,7064,788
TarapotoPeru 6,3043,918
TrujilloPeru 6,2423,879
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,6537,241
TorunPoland 9,4895,897
TimisoaraRomania 10,2706,382
TambovRussia 10,1736,321
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5967,206
TaraRussia 9,8436,117
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,9335,551
TermezRussia 12,0747,503
TernejRussia 8,4455,248
TobolskRussia 9,7576,063
TomskRussia 9,7216,041
Tot’MaRussia 9,4305,860
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2595,754
TuapseRussia 11,0436,862
TuraRussia 8,5855,335
TurukhanskRussia 8,6965,404
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,4628,366
TortosaSpain 9,6155,975
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8539,230
TokerSudan 13,6678,493
TartousSyria 11,9087,400
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9066,777
TaboraTanzania 15,6469,722
TakThailand 13,1068,145
TrangThailand 13,9118,644
TabligboTogo 12,2647,621
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,4908,383
TunisTunisia 10,5176,536
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
TireeUk 8,0835,023
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4535,253
TernopilUkraine 10,0806,264
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0186,226
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,1361,949
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,8562,396
Talladega, AlUsa 2,9951,861
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,2181,999
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4662,154
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7052,303
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1892,603
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Temple, TxUsa 1,9961,240
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,6361,638
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,8341,761
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1841,978
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3891,485
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1351,948
Tooele, UtUsa 911566
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1081,310
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7462,328
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,347837
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9352,445
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 719447
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0601,280
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,8471,769
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,6681,658
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6097,214
TumeremoVenezuela 6,5254,055


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -