Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,3755,826
ReconquistaArgentina 9,3435,806
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3585,815
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6486,617
RivadaviaArgentina 8,7235,421
RosarioArgentina 9,5635,943
RichmondAustralia 12,0757,503
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5287,164
RecifeBrazil 9,9126,159
RemansoBrazil 9,3675,821
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2324,494
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1526,308
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8406,115
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1735,700
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0611,280
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,7501,709
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1511,337
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1481,335
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7082,926
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,8941,177
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1102,554
RuoqiangChina 11,4537,117
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0753,154
RandersDenmark 8,8545,502
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9033,047
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0043,110
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,8604,263
RumipambaEcuador 5,6873,534
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4107,712
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,5587,804
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,3287,661
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5054,664
RostockGermany 9,1295,673
RhodesGreece 11,4577,119
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1034,414
ReykhólarIceland 6,8864,279
ReykjavíkIceland 6,9534,321
RamsarIran 12,0587,493
RashtIran 11,9967,454
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,3935,215
RadicofaniItaly 10,0856,267
Resia PassItaly 9,6926,023
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,0306,233
RivoltoItaly 9,8826,141
Rolle PassItaly 9,7936,086
RomeItaly 10,2046,341
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2046,341
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,9156,161
RumoiJapan 8,1735,079
RigaLatvia 9,3115,786
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,4305,860
RodriguesMauritius 18,42011,447
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8526,122
RabatMorocco 9,6325,985
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2938,260
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,5079,636
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8666,752
RangioraNew Zealand 11,0756,882
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,0396,860
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,4356,485
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,4646,503
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4267,100
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5066,528
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,3176,411
RivasNicaragua 4,1432,575
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1228,154
RebolyRussia 8,8115,475
Rostov On DonRussia 10,7296,667
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,3098,270
RagaSudan 13,9698,680
RashadSudan 13,9848,690
RenkSudan 14,0928,757
RumbekSudan 14,3768,934
RanongThailand 13,7618,551
Roi EtThailand 12,8938,012
RizeTurkey 11,4047,087
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9527,427
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4956,522
RomnyUkraine 10,2016,339
RovnoUkraine 9,9946,210
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3668,306
RochaUruguay 10,1186,287
Racine, WiUsa 2,8251,756
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,5952,234
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,7261,072
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,7241,072
Reading, PaUsa 3,7952,358
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 771479
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,474916
Redding, CaUsa 808502
Redlands, CaUsa 12980
Reno, NevadaUsa 631392
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8631,779
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6992,299
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6992,299
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4702,156
Rochester, MnUsa 2,4861,545
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,6482,267
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1861,358
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7091,683
Rockville, InUsa 2,8541,774
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2291,385
Rome, GaUsa 3,0661,905
Roseau, MnUsa 2,4911,548
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,084674
Roswell, NmUsa 1,285799
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,7992,361
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5151,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -