Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7084,790
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9718,682
ParanaArgentina 9,4945,899
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5605,940
PehuajoArgentina 9,7276,044
PergaminoArgentina 9,6545,999
PigeArgentina 9,8376,113
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2615,755
PosadasArgentina 9,4695,884
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1015,655
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,9875,585
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9846,204
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9969,318
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2498,854
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9964,969
ParakouBenin 12,1587,555
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,8396,114
ParacatuBrazil 9,4605,879
ParanaBrazil 9,0605,630
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8996,151
ParanaibaBrazil 9,2785,765
ParintinsBrazil 7,6094,728
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9735,576
Passo FundoBrazil 9,7976,088
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5845,955
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3565,814
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6996,027
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8556,124
PeixeBrazil 8,9665,572
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4955,900
PicosBrazil 9,2565,752
PiraiBrazil 10,0726,259
PirenopolisBrazil 9,1905,711
PompeuBrazil 9,7526,060
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,1285,673
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9444,937
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,7526,060
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4464,627
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,0126,221
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8715,513
PosseBrazil 9,2915,774
PlevenBulgaria 10,6336,607
PlovdivBulgaria 10,7596,686
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2008,202
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4801,541
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2392,634
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7301,075
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7002,299
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,5992,237
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9841,854
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7931,114
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0833,159
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,9991,242
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4201,504
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3691,472
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2441,394
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4511,523
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3161,439
ParronChile 9,0695,635
Puerto AysenChile 9,9486,182
Puerto MonttChile 9,5735,949
Punta ArenasChile 10,7036,651
PingbianChina 10,9616,811
PeralesColombia 5,5363,440
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,0643,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,3332,693
PragueCzech Republic 9,5765,951
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9403,070
PimentelDominican Republic 5,0263,123
PoloDominican Republic 4,9793,094
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9543,078
PichilingueEcuador 5,6283,497
PortoviejoEcuador 5,5493,448
PuyoEcuador 5,7763,589
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1387,543
ParisFrance 9,1075,659
PerpignanFrance 9,6095,971
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,15911,284
Port-GentilGabon 13,4018,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9033,047
PotsdamGermany 9,3255,795
PatrasGreece 10,9966,833
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3473,323
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9933,724
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9763,714
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8653,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0412,511
PecsHungary 10,1196,288
PambanIndia 14,8629,236
PuneIndia 14,0388,724
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5659,051
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 13,7818,563
PadovaItaly 9,8746,136
Paganella MountainItaly 9,7686,070
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5816,575
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,5636,564
PantelleriaItaly 10,6196,598
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,8486,119
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2336,359
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1056,280
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,2486,368
PiacenzaItaly 9,8086,095
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9466,181
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,9786,201
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3186,412
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,4886,517
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2276,355
PrizziItaly 10,6216,600
PakseLaos 12,8327,974
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,0568,734
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,42611,450
PlaisanceMauritius 18,46511,475
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9685,573
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,4986,523
PatheinMyanmar 13,3738,310
PutaoMyanmar 12,2277,598
PyiMyanmar 13,1558,175
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,1076,280
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4536,496
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6706,631
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6696,630
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7526,682
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3886,455
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1342,569
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8537,987
PohangNorth Korea 9,5325,923
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5565,938
PadidanPakistan 13,2218,216
PanjgurPakistan 13,2388,226
ParachinarPakistan 12,4247,721
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4298,345
PeshawarPakistan 12,3907,699
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9936,831
PilarParaguay 9,2635,756
PiscoPeru 6,9294,305
PiuraPeru 5,8903,660
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3344,557
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,2807,631
PoznanPoland 9,4785,889
PrzemyslPoland 9,9496,182
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1315,674
PortalegrePortugal 9,2195,729
Porto Portugal 9,0135,601
PavelecRussia 10,0276,231
PecoraRussia 8,9935,589
PermRussia 9,7856,080
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,6214,114
PetrozavodskRussia 9,0875,647
PjatigorskRussia 11,1426,924
PoronajskRussia 7,7804,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,8176,722
Providenja BayRussia 4,9783,093
PskovRussia 9,3505,811
PodorSenegal 10,1686,319
PopradSlovakia 9,9216,165
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,71310,386
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,68210,366
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8506,121
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9689,301
Port SudanSudan 13,5288,406
ParamariboSuriname 7,1864,465
PiteňSweden 8,4485,250
PalmyraSyria 12,0237,471
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,6124,109
PhetchabunThailand 13,0228,092
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0448,106
PhraeThailand 12,9318,035
PhuketThailand 13,9618,676
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9448,665
Prachin BuriThailand 13,2208,215
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5188,400
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3253,930
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,6455,372
PoltavaUkraine 10,3516,432
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8406,114
PradoUruguay 10,0176,225
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1096,282
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Pana, IlUsa 2,6721,661
Paoli, InUsa 2,9361,824
Paris, IlUsa 2,7691,721
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,4311,510
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,8271,757
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,341833
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9441,208
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0211,256
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,307812
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,9511,834
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6351,637
Perry, OkUsa 1,9601,218
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8552,396
Philo, OhUsa 3,2802,038
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 593369
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9341,202
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,4241,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,5071,558
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,2031,369
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4312,132
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,9532,456
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2192,622
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,4991,553
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,119695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,5071,558
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,6971,676
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,6981,677
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6101,001
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3371,452
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,8692,404
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6101,001
Portage, WiUsa 2,7581,714
Portland, MaineUsa 4,2422,636
Portland, OregonUsa 1,346836
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,5651,594
Prescott, ArUsa 2,3361,452
Priest River, IdUsa 1,589988
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8102,367
Princeton, InUsa 2,7601,715
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1622,586
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,337831
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,1033,792
PetaukeZambia 16,26410,106


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -