Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,2767,629
NeuquenArgentina 9,6155,975
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7586,064
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,4346,484
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0407,482
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1667,560
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0908,134
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,0552,520
NatitingouBenin 11,9857,448
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1626,315
NgaoundereCameroon 13,1898,196
NkoundjaCameroon 13,0988,139
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9163,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,7541,090
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8753,030
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,2792,659
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5312,194
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2441,395
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5462,203
N’DjamenaChad 12,9138,024
NanchangChina 11,0166,846
NanjingChina 10,5526,557
NanningChina 12,0247,472
NicosiaCyprus 11,7887,325
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0725,637
NaguaDominican Republic 5,0403,132
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9463,073
NegeleEthiopia 15,0739,366
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,8915,525
NandiFiji 8,8915,525
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7995,468
NancyFrance 9,3185,790
NantesFrance 9,0175,603
NiceFrance 9,7806,077
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2425,743
NurembergGermany 9,4865,895
NurnbergGermany 9,4845,893
NaxosGreece 11,2727,005
NanortalikGreenland 5,8793,653
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8593,641
NordGreenland 6,4674,019
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,5353,440
NzerekoreGuinea 11,3397,046
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,6238,465
New DelhiIndia 12,8727,999
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3906,456
NaganoJapan 8,8615,506
NagasakiJapan 9,7316,047
NagoJapan 10,3106,407
NagoyaJapan 9,0475,622
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,3606,438
NaraJapan 9,1615,693
NazeJapan 10,0676,255
NemuroJapan 7,9344,930
NiigataJapan 8,7195,418
NikkoJapan 8,7605,444
NobeokaJapan 9,6115,973
NairobiKenya 15,5609,669
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,3913,350
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5067,150
NidaLithuania 9,3675,821
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,35910,787
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 18,05011,216
Nkhata BayMalawi 16,29710,127
Nkhota KotaMalawi 16,39910,190
NaraMali 10,9186,785
NioroMali 10,7396,674
NemaMauritania 10,8196,723
NouakchottMauritania 9,9866,205
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1026,277
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5256,540
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8966,771
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7046,652
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1002,548
N’GuigmiNiger 12,5997,829
NiameyNiger 11,8177,343
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0635,010
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0104,977
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0724,395
NawabshahPakistan 13,2858,255
NokkundiPakistan 13,0378,101
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,5225,296
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,7437,297
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,6995,406
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,9775,578
NikolaevRussia 10,5376,548
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7124,792
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0973,789
NizneangarskRussia 9,0525,625
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5125,911
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2995,779
NovgorodRussia 9,3565,814
NovosibirskRussia 9,9166,162
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,0399,346
No. 6Sudan 13,2018,203
NyalaSudan 13,5968,449
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,7007,892
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1558,174
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7998,575
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8367,976
NarathiwatThailand 13,8498,606
NigdeTurkey 11,5507,178
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8167,342
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,5556,559
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,1071,931
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,1071,931
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,8961,800
Natchez, MsUsa 2,5311,573
Neosho, MoUsa 2,2301,386
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1962,607
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9182,435
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,4502,144
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,4731,537
New London, WiUsa 2,7891,733
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,7061,681
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,6831,667
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,3751,476
New YorkUsa 3,9532,456
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9742,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,9632,463
Newark, NjUsa 3,9412,449
Newberry, MiUsa 3,0421,890
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3392,075
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9641,220
Newnan, GaUsa 3,0861,918
Newport, TnUsa 3,2161,999
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6312,878
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8072,366
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,0371,266
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,170727
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9161,191
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,7501,087
Norton, KsUsa 1,7641,096
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,2312,008
NdolaZambia 15,9589,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -