Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5485,933
LuandaAngola 14,3548,920
LuenaAngola 15,1349,404
La PlataArgentina 9,9136,160
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,3665,199
La RiojaArgentina 8,8855,521
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4955,900
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4036,464
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9315,550
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7547,926
LavertonAustralia 12,7747,938
LearmonthAustralia 14,7619,173
LongreachAustralia 12,0777,504
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0767,504
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,2917,016
Low HeadAustralia 12,7637,931
LinzAustria 9,7376,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0985,032
LerwickUk 8,0985,032
La PazBolivia 7,7274,802
LavrasBrazil 9,8886,145
LencoisBrazil 9,6225,979
LinharesBrazil 10,1816,326
LondrinaBrazil 9,5405,928
LomBulgaria 10,5376,548
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,5691,596
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,1901,982
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Langara, BcCanada 2,5331,574
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,1661,968
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8131,126
London, OnCanada 3,3652,091
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7162,931
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8681,782
Lytton, BcCanada 1,8301,137
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,3935,837
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,6585,380
LanzhouChina 11,0766,883
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2927,639
Las GaviotasColombia 5,8823,655
LimonCosta Rica 4,4792,784
LarnacaCyprus 11,8287,350
LimassolCyprus 11,8267,349
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7659,796
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1229,397
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8065,472
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9883,099
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,1063,173
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9103,051
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5433,445
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,8913,661
LuxorEgypt 12,7197,904
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,6532,270
Laucala BayFiji 8,8405,493
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0285,610
Le MansFrance 9,0595,629
LilleFrance 9,0115,600
LyonFrance 9,4895,896
LambarnGabon 13,5298,407
LastourvilleGabon 13,7468,542
LibrevilleGabon 13,3758,312
LeipzigGermany 9,3825,830
LindenbergGermany 9,3855,832
LamiaGreece 10,9676,815
LarissaGreece 10,8976,772
LemnosGreece 10,9906,829
LimnosGreece 10,9946,832
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9753,713
LabeGuinea 10,7496,679
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,2032,612
La CeibaHonduras 3,7462,328
La MesaHonduras 3,6772,285
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2647,621
LudhianaIndia 12,6547,864
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7696,692
LatinaItaly 10,2606,376
LatronicoItaly 10,5486,555
LecceItaly 10,6406,612
LodwarKenya 15,0789,370
Luang PrabangLaos 12,6517,862
LiepajaLatvia 9,2585,753
LaukuvaLithuania 9,3805,829
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2425,743
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,6416,613
LabuanMalaysia 12,8978,014
LuqaMalta 10,8436,738
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1193,802
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,346836
LashioMyanmar 12,6267,846
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9536,807
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,7146,658
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7796,698
LagosNigeria 12,4197,717
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3775,206
LillehammerNorway 8,4855,272
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6127,838
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9405,556
LimaPeru 6,7194,175
LegaspiPhilippines 11,6227,222
LisbonPortugal 9,1405,680
LeninbadRussia 11,7287,288
LevsiRussia 9,6045,968
LungiSierra Leone 10,8476,741
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,9456,180
LanzaroteSpain 9,4675,883
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3205,791
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6576,001
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6776,013
LatakiaSyria 11,8377,356
LampangThailand 12,9578,051
LoeiThailand 12,8948,013
Lop BuriThailand 13,2018,203
LomeTogo 12,2737,626
LeemingUk 8,5005,282
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0985,032
London, EnglandUk 8,7685,449
London-GatwickUk 8,7945,465
LynehamUk 8,6785,393
L’VovUkraine 9,9916,208
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4016,463
LozovajaUkraine 10,4706,506
LubnyUkraine 10,2676,380
LuckUkraine 9,9616,190
LuganskUkraine 10,5776,573
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5801,603
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5301,572
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,5171,564
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4051,495
Lake City, FlUsa 3,3512,083
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9492,454
Laketown, UtUsa 1,106687
Lamar, MoUsa 2,2351,389
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9201,193
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5941,612
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,297806
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3721,474
Laramie, WyUsa 1,386861
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,9411,206
Larned, KsUsa 1,8001,118
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,456905
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 379236
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7132,307
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,1601,342
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1902,604
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1861,358
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,3231,443
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,2461,396
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,5071,558
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9111,809
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3062,054
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,8691,783
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4232,127
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,389863
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,2672,651
Lexington, MoUsa 2,2461,396
Lexington, VaUsa 3,5112,182
Libby, MtUsa 1,6251,010
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6262,253
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1851,358
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,3981,490
Llano, TxUsa 1,8461,147
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,567974
Long Beach, CaUsa 2717
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2012
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6622,276
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9591,839
Louisville, MsUsa 2,7201,690
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8911,175
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8272,378
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,531952
Luling, TxUsa 2,0131,251
Lusk, WyUsa 1,560969
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5382,198
LivingstoneZambia 16,0409,968
LundaziZambia 16,26710,109
LusakaZambia 16,11310,012
Lusaka Int.Zambia 16,10410,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -