Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3597,680
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7267,908
KhostAfghanistan 12,4837,757
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1287,537
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9277,412
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,987
KlagenfurtAustria 9,8836,142
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5707,189
KandiBenin 12,0537,490
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8721,163
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4022,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,3992,112
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7841,108
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6381,639
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7402,324
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1842,600
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,7742,345
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,5482,826
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,9512,455
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,7257,286
KashiChina 11,7207,283
KunmingChina 12,1557,553
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2328,844
KhargaEgypt 12,6417,855
KosseirEgypt 12,7397,916
KajaaniFinland 8,6985,405
KuopioFinland 8,8335,489
KuusamoFinland 8,5645,322
KarlsruheGermany 9,4005,841
KasselGermany 9,2585,753
KonstanzGermany 9,5495,934
KumasiGhana 11,9907,451
KalamataGreece 11,1206,910
KerkiraGreece 10,7836,701
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2416,986
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,6053,483
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7114,170
KankanGuinea 11,0736,881
KindiaGuinea 10,7836,701
KissidougouGuinea 11,0696,879
Kahului, MauiHawaii 3,9962,483
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6477,238
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,6487,238
KeszthelyHungary 10,0066,218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,1404,437
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1298,158
KotaIndia 13,2758,249
KozhikodeIndia 14,7729,179
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,2148,212
KermanIran 12,8627,992
KermanshahIran 12,2747,627
Khoram AbadIran 12,3967,703
KilkennyIreland 8,3185,169
KingstonJamaica 4,4882,789
KagoshimaJapan 9,7646,068
KanazawaJapan 8,9795,580
KaruizawaJapan 8,8555,502
KatsuuraJapan 8,7985,467
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8935,526
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0525,003
KobeJapan 9,2075,721
KochiJapan 9,4055,844
KofuJapan 8,8985,529
KumagayaJapan 8,8065,472
KumamotoJapan 9,6646,006
KumejimaJapan 10,4176,473
KureJapan 9,4325,861
KushiroJapan 8,0374,995
KutchanJapan 8,2945,154
KyotoJapan 9,1485,685
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5936,583
KitaleKenya 15,2399,470
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8487,984
KufraLibya 12,3877,697
KaunasLithuania 9,5025,904
KlaipedaLithuania 9,3305,798
KybartaiLithuania 9,4915,898
KarongaMalawi 16,13210,024
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8378,599
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,7847,944
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1458,790
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8488,605
KuantanMalaysia 13,9668,679
KuchingMalaysia 13,5868,442
KayesMali 10,6166,597
KeniebaMali 10,7396,674
KidalMali 11,3827,073
KitaMali 10,8776,759
KoutiaMali 11,2657,000
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9824,960
KisinevMoldova 10,4426,489
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,3195,791
KhatgalMongolia 9,8996,151
KhovdMongolia 10,4276,480
KhujirtMongolia 10,1306,295
KhutagMongolia 9,9016,153
KenitraMorocco 9,6255,981
KalewaMyanmar 12,7827,943
KathaMyanmar 12,5857,820
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7658,554
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1868,194
KengtungMyanmar 12,6737,875
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4417,731
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7899,812
KathmanduNepal 12,7197,904
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,1706,320
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,9426,799
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4696,505
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7526,682
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6156,596
KawerauNew Zealand 10,4386,486
KopuaNew Zealand 10,6096,593
KanoNigeria 12,4297,724
KangnungNorth Korea 9,4435,868
KarasjokNorway 8,1495,064
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2075,100
KristiansandNorway 8,6295,362
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2225,109
KhasabOman 13,3048,267
KarachiPakistan 13,4608,364
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4478,356
KhanpurPakistan 12,9918,073
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1278,157
KororPalau 11,1016,898
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8946,149
KlodzkoPoland 9,6475,995
KoszalinPoland 9,2915,773
KrakowPoland 9,8096,095
KalakanRussia 8,8105,475
KaliningradRussia 9,4065,845
KamenskoeRussia 5,9743,712
KandalaksaRussia 8,5055,285
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5085,287
KazanRussia 9,9756,198
KemRussia 8,7735,452
KerchRussia 10,8366,734
KhabarovskRussia 8,3175,168
KirenskRussia 8,9365,553
KirovRussia 9,6606,003
KljuciRussia 6,3863,968
KolpasevRussia 9,5675,945
KorfRussia 6,0093,734
KostromaRussia 9,6385,989
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7164,173
KotlasRussia 9,3465,808
KrasnodarRussia 10,9476,803
KrasnojarskRussia 10,4626,501
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9366,175
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5855,956
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2754,521
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,2566,373
KurganRussia 10,0686,256
KurskRussia 10,1686,319
KyraRussia 9,4875,895
KigaliRwanda 15,1889,438
KoldaSenegal 10,4126,470
KabalaSierra Leone 10,9306,792
KosiceSlovakia 9,9956,211
KimberleySouth Africa 16,49410,250
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,2165,727
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,0059,324
KadugliSudan 13,9898,693
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,3838,316
KassalaSudan 13,9088,643
KhartoumSudan 13,7068,517
KostiSudan 13,9498,668
KalmarSweden 9,0815,643
KaresuandoSweden 8,1835,085
KarlstadSweden 8,7255,422
KristianstadSweden 9,0525,625
KamishliSyria 11,8457,360
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3418,290
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3178,275
Khon KaenThailand 12,9148,025
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,3368,287
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0928,136
KairouanTunisia 10,6086,592
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,6627,247
KarsTurkey 11,5187,158
KastamonuTurkey 11,1726,943
KayseriTurkey 11,4987,145
KonyaTurkey 11,4767,131
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5357,168
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,3187,655
KinlossUk 8,1665,074
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,3546,434
KievUkraine 10,1546,310
KirillovkaUkraine 10,6336,608
KirovogradUkraine 10,3946,459
KlepininoUkraine 10,7476,678
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,4526,495
Kovel’Ukraine 9,8826,141
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,4736,508
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9961,862
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6341,015
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,1861,358
Keene, NhUsa 4,1092,553
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1141,935
Kenton, OkUsa 1,434891
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,6832,289
Kimball, NeUsa 1,491927
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,9322,443
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8701,162
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6802,287
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 968602
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1311,945
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,6682,280
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6352,880
KabompoZambia 15,6269,710
KabweZambia 16,0469,971
Kabwe AgrometZambia 16,0459,970
KafirondaZambia 15,8859,871
KaomaZambia 15,7589,792
KasamaZambia 15,9459,909
KasempaZambia 15,7629,794
KawambwaZambia 15,7539,789
KaroiZimbabwe 16,30610,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -