Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,4377,728
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6936,645
HuamboAngola 14,8359,218
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3028,266
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7907,948
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8067,958
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9387,418
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7284,802
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,2882,043
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7732,966
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,7752,967
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,4652,153
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9763,092
Harrow, OnCanada 3,2131,997
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9981,863
Hope, BcCanada 1,7351,078
HaikouChina 12,1117,526
HailarChina 9,1345,676
HamiChina 10,8846,764
HetanChina 11,8887,387
HavanaCuba 3,7022,300
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,1273,186
HigueyDominican Republic 5,1863,222
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9063,048
HelwanEgypt 12,2427,607
HurguadaEgypt 12,6147,838
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,7334,805
HelsinkiFinland 9,0195,605
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,0145,602
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2563,888
HamburgGermany 9,0875,647
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0875,647
HannoverGermany 9,1715,699
HelgolandGermany 8,9495,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,6275,982
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4337,104
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4803,405
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 3,9392,448
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,1082,553
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2414,500
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0298,717
HaifaIsrael 12,0897,512
HaboroJapan 8,1445,061
HachijojimaJapan 8,9665,572
HachinoheJapan 8,3825,209
HagiJapan 9,5035,905
HakodateJapan 8,3595,195
HamadaJapan 9,4215,855
HamamatsuJapan 9,0195,604
HikoneJapan 9,0935,651
HimejiJapan 9,2385,741
HiradoJapan 9,7096,033
HirooJapan 8,1515,065
HiroshimaJapan 9,4275,858
HitaJapan 9,6135,974
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7036,029
HunLibya 11,5177,157
HomboriMali 11,3697,065
HomalinMyanmar 12,5907,823
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2078,207
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0036,837
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1476,927
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5227,160
HororataNew Zealand 11,1306,917
HyderabadPakistan 13,3808,315
HuanucoPeru 6,5994,101
HelPoland 9,3545,813
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3125,165
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,4345,862
HatangaRussia 7,8204,859
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,7865,459
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,0658,119
HailSaudi Arabia 12,8697,997
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9476,181
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8316,109
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6355,987
HyesanSouth Korea 9,2315,736
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1109,390
HalaibSudan 13,2368,225
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,8858,629
HudeibaSudan 13,5828,440
HaparandaSweden 8,4675,261
HarnosandSweden 8,5965,342
HamaSyria 11,9147,403
HassakahSyria 11,8907,389
Hua HinThailand 13,4438,354
HakkariTurkey 11,8547,366
Hull, EnglandUk 8,6025,345
HersonUkraine 10,5976,585
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,1356,298
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1072,552
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7172,310
Hart, MiUsa 2,9931,860
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,0572,521
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0751,289
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2432,015
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,6731,040
Hays, KsUsa 1,8201,131
Healdsburg, CaUsa 656408
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9291,198
Helena, MtUsa 1,508937
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,6212,250
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6622,276
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3212,063
Hermit, CoUsa 1,120696
Hernando, MsUsa 2,6001,616
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,0181,875
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0621,281
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8762,408
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6761,663
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0401,889
Holly, CoUsa 1,541958
Homer, AkUsa 3,7352,321
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,8081,745
Horton, KsUsa 2,1271,322
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,6731,040
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4612,151
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,1031,928
Houma, LaUsa 2,6531,648
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2141,376
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2362,011
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,8951,799
Huron, SdUsa 2,0841,295
HanoiVietnam 12,3147,652
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,1318,160
HarareZimbabwe 16,50710,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -