Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,5187,157
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2656,379
DavisAntarctica 16,0289,960
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6677,871
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6757,877
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6999,755
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,1827,570
DhakaBangladesh 12,9248,031
D’UccleBelgium 9,0555,627
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8056,093
DiamantinoBrazil 8,4705,263
DouradosBrazil 9,1745,701
DoualaCameroon 13,1408,166
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,1753,216
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,4161,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4291,509
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,8561,775
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1963,229
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8403,008
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1012,548
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7391,702
DuianChina 11,3367,044
DubrovnikCroatia 10,4186,474
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,5949,069
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8563,018
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9403,070
DabaaEgypt 11,9987,456
DakhlaEgypt 12,5627,806
DijonFrance 9,3735,825
DresdenGermany 9,4645,881
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5884,094
DebrecenHungary 10,1236,290
DalatangiIceland 7,2584,510
DaltonganjIndia 13,1448,168
DarbhangaIndia 12,8577,990
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3387,667
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3327,663
DumkaIndia 12,9998,077
DwarkaIndia 13,7058,516
DezfulIran 12,5267,784
DublinIreland 8,3195,169
DecimomannuItaly 10,2346,359
DobbiacoItaly 9,7776,075
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,7277,287
Deir-AllaJordan 12,1737,564
DagorettiKenya 15,5619,670
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,4885,896
DedzaMalawi 16,50710,258
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3656,441
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3745,825
DaweiMyanmar 13,4168,337
De BiltNetherlands 8,9935,588
De KooyNetherlands 8,9095,536
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9045,533
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,6306,606
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1156,907
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,4726,508
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3997,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3817,072
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5265,298
DalbandinPakistan 13,0248,093
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,6397,854
DirPakistan 12,2547,615
DroshPakistan 12,2157,590
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,6767,255
DohaQatar 13,3498,295
DorohoiRomania 10,2586,374
Dikson IslandRussia 7,9834,961
DudinkaRussia 8,3515,190
DzardzanRussia 7,5194,672
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,2138,211
DakarSenegal 10,0706,258
DaruSierra Leone 11,0976,896
DurbanSouth Africa 17,10010,626
DamazinSudan 14,1748,808
DongolaSudan 13,2538,236
DamascusSyria 12,0827,508
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0817,508
Deir EzzorSyria 11,9987,456
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9187,406
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,22610,083
DjerbaTunisia 10,8256,727
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,7297,289
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,1835,085
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3615,196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,4656,503
DonetskUkraine 10,5946,583
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4018,328
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,1491,957
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5482,205
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,0011,243
Danville, IlUsa 2,7691,721
Darlington, ScUsa 3,5222,188
Davenport, WaUsa 1,526948
David City, NeUsa 2,0361,265
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0991,926
Dayton, WaUsa 1,378856
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,0451,892
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 313194
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6841,668
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7281,074
Delaware, OhUsa 3,1951,985
Delphine, InUsa 2,8631,779
Denton, MdUsa 3,7992,361
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,366849
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,3251,445
Deseret, UtUsa 742461
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,3741,475
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1801,976
Dickson, TnUsa 2,8231,754
Dillon, MtUsa 1,314817
Dixon, IlUsa 2,6321,635
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,7121,064
Dover, DeUsa 3,7992,361
Dover, TnUsa 2,7681,720
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9121,188
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,5841,606
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,6241,631
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,6731,661
Durham, NhUsa 4,1902,604
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6285,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -