Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5037,770
ChlefAlgeria 10,0216,227
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3486,430
CeresArgentina 9,2455,745
ChamicalArgentina 9,0015,593
ChepesArgentina 9,0615,631
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2326,358
ConcordiaArgentina 9,6235,980
CórdobaArgentina 9,2115,724
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2205,730
CorrientesArgentina 9,2745,763
CairnsAustralia 11,5717,191
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2927,639
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9269,275
CedunaAustralia 13,4398,351
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0667,498
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2617,619
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3727,688
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6327,228
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7017,271
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6568,486
ChittagongBangladesh 12,9868,070
CharnocksBarbados 6,3473,944
CotonouBenin 12,3567,678
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1876,331
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2496,369
CabroboBrazil 9,5425,930
CaceresBrazil 8,4925,277
CaetiteBrazil 9,6115,973
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,7716,072
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0595,629
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4965,901
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,9426,178
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3515,811
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0366,237
CaparaoBrazil 10,1016,277
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3385,802
CaratingaBrazil 10,0306,233
CaravelasBrazil 10,1436,303
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5065,907
CarolinaBrazil 8,7415,432
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7326,047
CataguasesBrazil 10,0896,270
CatalaoBrazil 9,4365,864
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5575,939
CaxiasBrazil 8,9465,559
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,9526,184
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,7156,037
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0556,248
ChapecoBrazil 9,6996,027
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3055,161
CipoBrazil 9,7806,077
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6435,371
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8716,134
CordeiroBrazil 10,1596,313
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3865,833
CorumbaBrazil 8,7325,426
CoximBrazil 8,9045,533
CrateusBrazil 9,2075,722
CuiabaBrazil 8,5815,332
CuritibaBrazil 9,8336,111
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9431,207
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,9982,484
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,8671,160
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1433,196
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9923,102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5792,846
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0472,515
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1983,230
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,7101,063
Chapais, QcCanada 3,9432,450
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5452,825
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7932,979
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7932,978
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9111,188
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6122,866
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,7852,352
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,7762,346
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7322,940
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,2912,045
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0253,123
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,3641,469
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4502,144
Comox, BcCanada 1,8341,140
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5492,205
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1182,559
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0921,300
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,7571,092
ChicoChile 10,0996,276
ChillanChile 9,1965,715
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1585,691
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,4965,280
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9466,181
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0985,654
ChangchunChina 9,2285,734
ChangduChina 11,8747,379
ChangshaChina 11,2486,989
ChengduChina 11,5647,186
ChongqingChina 11,5277,163
Camilo DazaColombia 5,5073,422
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,0326,234
CamagueyCuba 4,1922,605
CasablancaCuba 3,6972,297
ChebCzech Republic 9,4975,901
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0195,604
CabreraDominican Republic 5,0213,120
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9863,098
CotuiDominican Republic 5,0303,126
CanarEcuador 5,7873,596
CairoEgypt 12,2207,594
CaenFrance 8,9305,549
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2255,732
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5044,663
CocobeachGabon 13,3518,296
CologneGermany 9,1695,698
ChiosGreece 11,1836,949
CorfuGreece 10,7836,701
ConakryGuinea 10,7486,679
CatacamasHonduras 3,8822,413
CholutecaHonduras 3,8962,421
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4388,972
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7057,895
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7057,895
ChahbaharIran 13,4308,345
ClaremorrisIreland 8,1555,067
ClonesIreland 8,2185,107
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,1535,066
CorkIreland 8,3005,157
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3035,159
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2486,368
CameriItaly 9,7016,029
CampobassoItaly 10,3486,431
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2276,355
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2856,391
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1726,321
Cape MeleItaly 9,8066,094
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5166,535
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,7326,669
CerviaItaly 9,9966,212
CiampinoItaly 10,2216,351
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9196,164
Cisa PassItaly 9,8556,124
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1626,315
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,7886,082
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8046,714
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7006,649
ChibaJapan 8,7865,460
ChichibuJapan 8,8395,492
ChichijimaJapan 9,1555,689
ChoshiJapan 8,7215,419
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9797,444
ChilekaMalawi 16,66610,356
ChitedzeMalawi 16,43210,211
ChitipaMalawi 16,0659,983
ChihuahuaMexico 1,311814
ComitanMexico 3,2802,038
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5245,918
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4885,896
ChoirMongolia 9,9326,172
CasablancaMorocco 9,6005,966
ChindeMozambique 16,99710,562
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7028,515
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,4506,494
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,5946,584
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3557,056
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,0896,891
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9176,784
CondegaNicaragua 3,9532,457
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2028,825
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9116,159
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,5105,909
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6135,974
ChhorPakistan 13,3488,295
ChitralPakistan 12,1837,571
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4345,862
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0665,634
CajamarcaPeru 6,2063,856
ChachapoyasPeru 6,1713,835
ChiclayoPeru 6,0813,779
ChimbotePeru 6,3733,961
CuzcoPeru 7,2114,481
CzestochowaPoland 9,7136,036
CoimbraPortugal 9,0905,648
CalafatRomania 10,5086,530
CeahlauRomania 10,3336,421
ClujRomania 10,2686,380
ConstantaRomania 10,7086,654
CraiovaRomania 10,5156,534
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2774,522
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,5825,333
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6764,149
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,3773,341
Cape UelenRussia 4,8903,039
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1505,064
CaraRussia 8,6035,346
Cerdyn’Russia 9,5155,913
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0803,778
ChitaRussia 9,2175,728
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2055,720
CokurdahRussia 6,6074,106
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3115,165
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,0799,992
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2845,769
CaceresSpain 9,2785,765
CadizSpain 9,4885,896
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4725,886
CordobaSpain 9,4935,899
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0849,373
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,0218,091
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2988,263
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9448,043
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7807,942
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,3078,269
ChumphonThailand 13,6788,500
CanakkaleTurkey 11,0226,849
CorumTurkey 11,2947,018
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8937,391
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0577,492
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6115,351
CernovcyUkraine 10,2016,339
ChernigovUkraine 10,0676,256
CarrascoUruguay 10,0286,232
ColoniaUruguay 9,8826,141
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5953,477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6591,652
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,7992,361
Camden, ScUsa 3,4292,131
Canton, NyUsa 3,8712,406
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,1101,311
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,8942,420
Caribou, MeUsa 4,4182,745
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6021,617
Casper, WyUsa 1,439894
Centralia, WaUsa 1,503934
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6502,268
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,5732,220
Charles City, IaUsa 2,4181,502
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,5532,208
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,5432,201
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,3192,062
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4132,121
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5952,234
Chaska, MnUsa 2,4361,514
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,0311,884
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0282,503
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,0712,530
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5172,185
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,568975
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,439894
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8121,747
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8021,741
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 746464
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2822,039
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,475917
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0511,896
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0641,904
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1991,988
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2011,368
Clark, SdUsa 2,1301,324
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5191,566
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,8511,772
Clayton, NmUsa 1,412878
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2952,047
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6321,635
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,1302,566
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0401,889
College Park, MdUsa 3,7182,311
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,338832
Columbia, MoUsa 2,3971,490
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,4202,125
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9451,830
Columbus, InUsa 2,9361,824
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1411,330
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2051,991
Conception, MoUsa 2,1781,354
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9461,209
Conway, ArUsa 2,4161,501
Conway, ScUsa 3,6112,244
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8652,402
Corning, ArUsa 2,4991,553
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,0272,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1041,307
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,0511,275
Cortland, NyUsa 3,7642,339
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,254779
Covington, LaUsa 2,6761,663
Covington, TnUsa 2,5891,609
Crete, NeUsa 2,0391,267
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,596992
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4647,124
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4647,124
CaracasVenezuela 5,8333,625
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2823,904
CoroVenezuela 5,5243,433
ChipataZambia 16,31610,139
ChomaZambia 16,0879,997
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,78110,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -