Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,3437,670
BustAfghanistan 12,7287,909
BatnaAlgeria 10,3736,446
BecharAlgeria 10,1366,298
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2186,350
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2436,365
BiskraAlgeria 10,4146,471
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,0186,847
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9247,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0987,518
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0927,514
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4427,732
ByrdAntarctica 12,6707,873
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9416,177
BarilocheArgentina 9,6455,994
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,8456,118
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2867,635
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5337,167
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7878,568
BrestBelarus 9,7616,066
BrusselsBelgium 9,0555,627
Belize CityBelize 3,5032,177
BeninBenin 12,3567,678
BohiconBenin 12,2707,625
BermudaBermuda 4,9463,073
BageBrazil 9,8996,151
BambuiBrazil 9,7236,042
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9916,209
BarbalhaBrazil 9,4685,884
BarcelosBrazil 6,9594,324
BarraBrazil 9,3685,821
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,8155,478
BarreirasBrazil 9,2785,766
BelémBrazil 8,2635,135
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8896,145
BelterraBrazil 7,7654,825
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1545,688
Bom JesusBrazil 9,9746,198
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4905,897
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2735,762
BrevesBrazil 8,0975,032
BurgasBulgaria 10,8346,732
BurundiBurundi 15,2459,473
BatouriCameroon 13,4788,375
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2012,611
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7351,078
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,7022,301
Banff, AbCanada 1,9331,201
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5762,222
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2993,293
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,8751,165
Bissett, MbCanada 2,6401,640
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0251,258
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,7042,302
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Brandon, MbCanada 2,3291,447
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2351,389
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0723,152
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,0411,268
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9653,707
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3491,460
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,9162,433
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,8058,579
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,6158,460
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0406,239
BeijingChina 10,0686,256
BarranquillaColombia 5,1103,175
Benito SalasColombia 5,6333,501
BogotáColombia 5,5993,479
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7666,068
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4118,955
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3558,920
BaniDominican Republic 5,0543,141
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9883,100
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0923,164
BahariyaEgypt 12,2837,633
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3107,649
BiarritzFrance 9,2935,775
BordeauxFrance 9,2415,743
BrestFrance 8,7645,446
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,6234,116
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,6214,114
BitamGabon 13,4278,344
BanjulGambia 10,2336,359
BerlinGermany 9,3285,797
BrockenGermany 9,2695,760
BokeGuinea 10,5536,558
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4246,478
BudapestHungary 10,0146,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0286,232
BangaloreIndia 14,5339,031
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3108,893
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4668,368
BikanerIndia 13,0198,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,2308,221
BabolsarIran 12,1057,522
Bandar AbbasIran 13,1938,198
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9777,443
Bandar LengehIran 13,2558,237
BirjandIran 12,5837,819
BushehrIran 12,9308,035
BaghdadIraq 12,3297,662
BasraIraq 12,6987,891
BelmulletIreland 8,0675,013
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2555,130
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4916,519
BergamoItaly 9,7436,054
BolognaItaly 9,9206,165
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,7576,063
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5876,579
BrindisiItaly 10,5936,582
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,7967,330
BouakeIvory Coast 11,6217,221
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9276,790
BeirutLebanon 12,0047,459
BenghaziLibya 11,4957,143
BirzaiLithuania 9,4065,845
BitolaMacedonia 10,7176,659
BlantyreMalawi 16,66610,356
BvumbweMalawi 16,69110,372
BintuluMalaysia 13,2368,225
BamakoMali 11,0316,855
Bko-SMali 11,0436,862
BougounMali 11,1586,934
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,8726,135
BaitagMongolia 10,6236,601
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1746,322
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8066,093
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6686,008
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7946,086
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2876,392
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6325,985
BulganMongolia 9,9216,165
BhamawMyanmar 12,5307,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4537,117
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0346,856
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4127,092
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8686,753
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6856,640
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2692,653
BilmaNiger 12,2187,593
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,0387,481
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,5624,699
BergenNorway 8,3465,186
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3485,187
BjornoyaNorway 7,5594,697
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0855,024
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,1755,080
BadinPakistan 13,4578,362
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8077,958
BalakotPakistan 12,3217,656
BarkhanPakistan 12,8687,996
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8383,006
BascoPhilippines 11,2216,973
BialystokPoland 9,6495,996
BejaPortugal 9,2765,764
BragancaPortugal 9,0895,648
BistritaRomania 10,2686,381
BucharestRomania 10,5836,576
BajkitRussia 8,9335,551
BarabinskRussia 9,9606,189
BarnaulRussia 10,0736,259
BerezovoRussia 9,1295,673
BiserRussia 9,7326,048
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6425,370
BogdarinRussia 9,0035,595
BogucanyRussia 9,2235,731
BomnakRussia 8,2635,134
BorRussia 9,0895,648
BorzjaRussia 9,2025,718
BratskRussia 9,2915,773
BelgradeSerbia 10,3276,417
BoSierra Leone 11,0186,847
BontheSierra Leone 10,9816,824
BratislavaSlovakia 9,8746,136
BerberaSomalia 14,7809,185
BusanSouth Korea 9,6225,979
BadajozSpain 9,2865,771
BarcelonaSpain 9,6746,012
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2475,746
BabanusaSudan 13,8448,603
BaselSwitzerland 9,4795,890
BernSwitzerland 9,5275,920
BangkokThailand 13,3018,266
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,2818,253
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0828,129
BizerteTunisia 10,4576,498
BalikesirTurkey 11,1346,919
BursaTurkey 11,1236,912
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,0617,495
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,1705,077
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2395,120
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2385,119
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,6215,357
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7395,430
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8265,484
Bakersfield, CaUsa 177110
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7402,324
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7262,937
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7252,936
Batesville, MsUsa 2,6111,622
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5851,606
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7831,108
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3652,091
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1962,607
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0551,277
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4701,535
Berkeley, CaUsa 556346
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,2952,669
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1072,552
Bettles, AkUsa 4,2462,639
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,8282,379
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0271,881
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,563971
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7842,352
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,9151,811
Bishop, CaUsa 382237
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0581,279
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4322,133
Blackville, ScUsa 3,4192,124
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7131,064
Blakely, GaUsa 3,1371,949
Block Island, RiUsa 4,0302,504
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9101,187
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,088676
Booneville, MsUsa 2,7321,698
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9192,436
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1912,604
Bowler, WiUsa 2,7871,732
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9401,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5041,556
Brenham, TxUsa 2,1111,312
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,0242,501
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,4901,548
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2642,029
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,6272,254
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6951,675
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7991,118
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,6501,647
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,2041,370
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3321,449
Buckeye, AzUsa 512318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4342,134
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1991,988
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,5622,214
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,4761,538
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,3832,102
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5171,564
Burlington, VtUsa 4,0152,495
Burns, OregonUsa 1,075668
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9737,440
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,0553,762
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,6443,507
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 16,42010,204
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,42810,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -