Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Los Angeles, California

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Los Angeles, California. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Los Angeles, California with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,5546,558
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1056,280
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1056,279
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3756,447
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,8486,120
AzulArgentina 9,9276,169
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1528,173
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9269,275
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0258,094
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1358,162
AmberleyAustralia 11,5827,197
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6567,243
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8607,370
AimoresBrazil 10,1016,277
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8546,123
AltamiraBrazil 8,0455,000
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8724,892
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0646,254
ApodiBrazil 9,4985,902
AracajuBrazil 9,9016,152
AracuaiBrazil 9,8446,117
AragarcasBrazil 8,9225,545
AraxaBrazil 9,6155,975
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,7396,052
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7101,062
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7251,072
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9572,459
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3743,339
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,7963,602
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,0051,867
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7531,711
AbecheChad 13,1738,186
AntofagastaChile 8,1495,064
AricaChile 7,7264,801
AltaiChina 10,5596,561
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,6143,488
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,5953,477
AraucaColombia 5,7213,555
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,0843,159
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9993,106
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,0517,488
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2897,636
AswanEgypt 12,8948,013
AsyutEgypt 12,5087,772
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,6612,275
AsmaraEritrea 14,0388,724
AssabEritrea 14,4208,961
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,6719,117
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0096,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,3303,312
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,51611,506
AccraGhana 12,1927,576
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,9326,793
AthensGreece 11,1106,904
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1376,921
AasiaatGreenland 5,5433,444
AmmassalikGreenland 6,1953,849
AputiteqGreenland 6,3883,969
AkureyriIceland 7,0524,382
AgraIndia 13,0048,081
AhmedabadIndia 13,5708,433
AkolaIndia 13,7248,528
AllahabadIndia 13,0788,127
AmritsarIndia 12,5937,826
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3907,699
AbadanIran 12,7297,910
ArakIran 12,3547,677
AlbengaItaly 9,7966,088
AlgheroItaly 10,0886,269
AmendolaItaly 10,4046,465
AnconaItaly 10,1116,283
ArezzoItaly 10,0406,239
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8897,388
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,9417,420
AbashiriJapan 7,9874,963
AburatsuJapan 9,6996,027
AikawaJapan 8,7715,450
AjiroJapan 8,8965,528
AkitaJapan 8,5335,302
AkuneJapan 9,7566,063
AomoriJapan 8,4185,231
AsahikawaJapan 8,1335,054
AsosanJapan 9,6335,986
AmmanJordan 12,2107,588
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2947,018
AinaziLatvia 9,2325,737
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,45810,848
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,60910,943
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,82711,078
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,31110,757
AtarMauritania 10,0706,258
AgalegaMauritius 17,34710,780
AcapulcoMexico 2,6671,657
AayanbulagMongolia 10,3216,414
AltaiMongolia 10,4316,482
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1886,331
AgadirMorocco 9,6816,016
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,9935,588
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4077,088
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9006,773
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5056,528
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4776,510
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4856,516
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4786,511
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4776,511
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4776,511
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4776,511
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4776,511
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,1532,580
AgadezNiger 12,0017,458
AsuncionParaguay 9,1895,710
ArequipaPeru 7,4714,643
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,4057,087
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6754,148
AradRomania 10,2356,360
AjanRussia 7,6714,767
AldanRussia 8,1635,072
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5786,573
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4175,852
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7474,814
AnadyrRussia 5,4173,366
ArkhangelskRussia 8,9155,540
ArmavirRussia 11,0006,835
AstrakhanRussia 10,9916,830
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7464,813
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8735,513
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,6085,971
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,7406,052
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7326,048
Abu HamedSudan 13,3588,301
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,0688,742
AqiqSudan 13,7068,517
ArbaatSudan 13,4928,384
AromaSudan 13,8608,612
AtbaraSudan 13,5708,433
Abu KamalSyria 12,1157,529
AleppoSyria 11,8187,344
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1778,188
AtakpameTogo 12,1607,557
AdanaTurkey 11,6727,253
AfyonTurkey 11,3227,036
AnkaraTurkey 11,2867,013
AntalyaTurkey 11,5187,157
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,0187,468
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2625,134
AberporthUk 8,4965,280
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,5055,285
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,8686,753
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,6556,621
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4848,379
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4818,377
ArtigasUruguay 9,6596,002
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,7021,679
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1271,322
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,520945
Abilene, TxUsa 1,7481,086
Ada, MnUsa 2,3081,434
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1231,940
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3392,075
Akron, OhUsa 3,3292,069
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,196743
Albany, GaUsa 3,2021,989
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9632,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4111,498
Albion, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,086675
Aledo, IlUsa 2,5301,572
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0801,293
Algona, IaUsa 2,3401,454
Alice, TxUsa 2,0501,274
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8352,383
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6341,015
Alma, MiUsa 3,0541,898
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,2041,991
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,441895
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,533953
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0312,505
Amite, LaUsa 2,6371,638
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7702,343
Anderson, InUsa 2,9391,826
Anderson, ScUsa 3,2302,007
Angelica, NyUsa 3,6182,248
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1231,940
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5591,590
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1731,971
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,5532,208
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,2642,029
Ashland, WiUsa 2,7141,687
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,436892
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1591,342
Athens, GaUsa 3,2202,001
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,1261,943
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9172,434
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,525
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3552,085
Augusta, MtUsa 1,549963
Aurora, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Austin, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,4397,109
AndizanUzbekistan 11,6407,233
AcariguaVenezuela 5,6853,533
AdenYemen 14,5279,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -